Monday, March 12, 2012

CrAzY, FuN, wEeKeNd!!

This weekend, was super busy, but a very fun!!!! Friday night my boys went coon hunting and I cleaned like nobody's business!!!! Because on Saturday Maddie and I went to a cheerleading competition! I have not been to one since I was in high school and it was so much fun! It was Maddie's first, and she had a blast as well! Of course our company wasn't bad either, Jessica and Zaylee! Maddie and Zaylee had such a good time. However Jessica and I have decided that when we are together we need a sign that says "Approach with Caution", "Extreme Danger"!!!! It was one of those you had to be there moments, lets just say my belly ached I laughed so much!!! Those gals are sooooo gonna give us a run for our money!

On Sunday after church, I washed my new ride, and trimmed all my bushes back that have to be done every spring! And boy my hands are feeling it today!!! They have little cuts all over them and burn like wild fire when I wash them or put lotion on them!!

So that pretty much sums up my weekend, what about yall!!!???
Zaylee and Maddie. Maddie had to have some glitter like all the big girls did that was competing!!

all blinged up and glittery!!







Photobucket

1 comment:

Ashlee :) said...

Can't wait til Maddie is on the cheerleading team so I can come watch a competition! Her and Zaylee will liven that squad up! lol!